Imperial Rhome Guest House

285 Via Cavour, Rione Monti, Rome, Italy - Close to Colosseum
9.9/10 · 278 reviews

Overlooking the city, the comfortable 4-star Imperial Rhome Guest House Rome is located 25 minutes' walk from Museo di Roma. This guest house also includes parking.

Location

Located 0.3 miles from the circular Temple of Vesta, the Rome hotel is only steps away from Palatine Hill. The accommodation lies within 10 minutes' walk of Ancient Roman ruins. Also, the Imperial Rhome Guest House is 1.9 miles from the late Renaissance church "St. Peter's Basilica", and Flaminio train station is located 1.7 miles away. This hotel is situated about 10 minutes by foot from Nazionale/Palazzo Esposizioni bus stop and right around the corner from Colosseo subway station.

Rooms

The allergy-friendly rooms are equipped with an individual safe, a flat-screen TV with satellite channels, along with a mini fridge bar and coffee/tea making machines. Rooms also include oven and glassware. Make sure to use shower caps and towels offered in the private bathrooms with a bidet, a walk-in shower, and a hot tub.

Food & Drinks

There is a terrace bar on site. La Base is just 0.7 miles from the Imperial Rhome Guest House Rome.

Why choose Imperial Rhome Guest House Rome

Select room
  • Free Wi-Fi across the property

  • Well-equipped shared kitchen

  • Air-conditioned guest rooms available

  • Hot tub/Jacuzzi on-site

Main amenities

  • Wi-Fi

  • Express check-in/ -out

  • Sports activities

  • Spa and relaxation

  • On-site Dining

  • Child-friendly

  • Air conditioning

  • No pets allowed

General
  • Wi-Fi
  • Express check-in/ -out
  • Sports activities
  • Spa and relaxation
  • On-site Dining
  • Child-friendly
  • Air conditioning
  • No pets allowed
1/41

Internet

  • Wi-Fi

Parking options

  • Parking

Shuttle

  • Paid airport shuttle

Activities

  • Cycling

Property services

  • Safe deposit box
  • VIP check-in/ -out
  • Express check-in/ -out
  • Security
  • Luggage storage
  • Room service
  • Housekeeping
  • Tours/Ticket assistance
  • Welcome drink
  • Happy hour

Dining options

  • Bar/ Lounge area
  • Dinner

In the kitchen

  • Shared kitchen
  • Electric kettle

Business facilities

  • Fax/Photocopying

For kids

  • Adults only
  • Cots

Recreation

  • Jacuzzi

In the rooms

  • Air conditioning
  • Heating
  • Mini-bar
  • Soundproofed rooms
  • Sitting area
  • Terrace
  • Tea and coffee facilities
  • Dining table
  • Ironing facilities

In the bathroom

  • Free toiletries

Devices

  • Flat-screen TV
  • AM/FM alarm clock

General facilities

  • No smoking on site
  • Allergy-free rooms
  • Lift
  • Fire extinguishers
  • Key card access
  • Key access

Pets

  • No pets allowed

Important information

Check-in:
from 14:00 until 19:00
Check-out:
from 06:00 until 10:00
License number058091-AFF-05460,IT058091B4MBQ96SPF

When are you staying?

From USD 270 per night
Check-in 30 Jul 2026
Check-out 31 Jul 2026
Guests 2 guests

Adults:

2

Children:

0
All rates verified
How we verified prices Our team regularly checks prices to make sure you see the lowest available rates. We compare them with hotel prices and other providers. If discounts or promotions appear, prices on our site are updated accordingly.

Rooms

Photos of Imperial Rhome Guest House Rome

Location of Imperial Rhome Guest House Rome

285 Via Cavour, Rione Monti, Rome, Italy

 -  Close to Colosseum
Attractions
Great restaurants
Transportation

Places nearby

    Guest reviews of Imperial Rhome Guest House Rome

    Based on ratings from trusted providers

    Write a review

    When did you travel?

    Your rating point

    Very bad
    Excellent

    Your details

    Where are you from?
    Thank you! Thank you for taking the time to share your experience. Your review will be published shortly.

    Review has not been sent.

    Please try again.

    Popular hotels in Rome

    Find your perfect hotel stay today

    Popular hotels all over the world

    Find your perfect hotel stay today

    Currency
    • USD U.S. dollar
    • EUR Euro
    • GBP Pound sterling
    • AUD Australian dollar
    • CAD Canadian dollar
    • BRL Brazilian real
    • CNY Chinese yuan
    • CZK Czech koruna
    • DKK Danish krone
    • HKD Hong Kong dollar
    • ILS Israeli new sheqel
    • JPY Japanese yen
    • MYR Malaysian ringgit
    • NZD New Zealand dollar
    • NOK Norwegian krone
    • PLN Polish zloty
    • RON Romanian leu
    • RUB Russian ruble
    • SAR Saudi riyal
    • SGD Singapore dollar
    • ZAR South African rand
    • KRW South Korean won
    • SEK Swedish krona
    • CHF Swiss franc
    • TRY Turkish lira
    • UAH Ukrainian hryvnia
    • THB Thai baht
    • ARS Argentina, Peso
    Select language
    100% Verified Reviews
    When are you staying?
    From USD 270 per night
    Check-in 30 Jul 2026
    Check-out 31 Jul 2026
    Guests 2 guests

    Adults:

    2

    Children:

    0
    All rates verified
    How we verified prices Our team regularly checks prices to make sure you see the lowest available rates. We compare them with hotel prices and other providers. If discounts or promotions appear, prices on our site are updated accordingly.
    Check-in & out
    30 Jul 2026
    31 Jul 2026
    Guests
    2 guests
    We're here to help
    Hi there! Have a question? Message us—our team is happy to assist.
    Your details:
    Subject:
    Message:
    Thank you for your message. We’ll get back to you shortly!
    Your message was not delivered
    Important information
    Imperial Rhome Guest House
    Check-in:
    from 14:00 until 19:00
    Check-out:
    from 06:00 until 10:00
    License number058091-AFF-05460,IT058091B4MBQ96SPF